My real question is Reg that is regarding E the keeping of end re payments on ACH products

My real question is Reg that is regarding E the keeping of end re payments on ACH products

Does Section 4-403 of UCC Apply to ACH?

Does Section 4-403 associated with the UCC apply to ACH? We have read and see the NACHA Rule with this and Reg E. They both say which you may.

Stop Pays Susceptible To Reg E

I understand this can be a question that is basic can somebody explain stop payments that are at the mercy of Reg E?

Reg E – Stop Pays on Preauthorized Transfers

Can an interpretation is provided by you of Reg E part 205.10? It states, “the financial institution must honor an dental stop-payment purchase made at the very least three business days before a planned debit. In the event that debit product is resubmitted, the organization must continue steadily to honor the stop-payment purchase”. It further states under revocation of authorization “once the institution that is financial been notified that the customer’s authorization is not any longer valid, it should block all future payments when it comes to particular debit sent by the designated payee-originator.” Could be the bank covered if their policy is always to spot an end re re payment for the time frame that is specific? May be the bank needed to block all similar deals ( exact exact same originator definitely not exactly the same quantity) indefinitely?

ACH Avoid Re Re Payments

I happened to be told that end re re re payments need certainly to indefinitely be placed. I would personally think this might be as much as the consumer. (more…)